viernes, 20 de mayo de 2011

USA: AMGEN TOUR OF CALIFORNIA 2011 ETAPA 5

The peloton rides past fields of vegetables on stage 5

The peloton rides past fields of vegetables on stage 5
Photo: © Jonathan Devich
Peter Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale) takes the stage 5 win in Paso Robles
Peter Sagan (Liquigas-Cannondale) takes the stage 5 win in Paso Robles
Photo: © Jonathan Devich
Patrick McCarty (Spidertech) leads on the KOM to get more points for the jersey.
Patrick McCarty (Spidertech) leads on the KOM to get more points for the jersey.
Photo: © Jonathan Devich

May 19, Stage 5: Seaside - Paso Robles 217.4km
VELOCIDAD DEL GANADOR    41.272 Km/h
CLSCORREDOR-PAIS-EQUIPORESULT
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale05:16:03
2Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
3Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
4Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
5Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
6Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
7Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
8Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
9Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling
10Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team NetApp
11Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
12Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
13Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
14Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
15Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
16Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
17George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
18Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home
19Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
20Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
21Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
22Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
23Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
24Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
25Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
26Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
27Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
28Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
29Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling
30Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
31Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
32Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp
33Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
34Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
35Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
36Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
37Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
38Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
39Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek
40Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
41Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
42Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
43Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
44Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
45David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
46Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling00:00:10
47Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling00:00:18
48Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard00:00:40
49Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
50Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team00:00:42
51Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo00:00:47
52Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
53Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling
54Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
55Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
56Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
57Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
58Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
59Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
60Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
61Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
62Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
63Benjamin Day (Ita) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder
64Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
65Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
66Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
67Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
68Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
69Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
70Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
71Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp
72Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
73Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp
74Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
75Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
76Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
77Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
78Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
79Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
80Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder
81Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
82Andy Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
83Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
84Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell Cycling
85Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Cycling
86Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
87Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling
88Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
89Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
90Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
91Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
92Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
93Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
94Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
95Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
96Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
97Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team
98Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team00:01:01
99Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team00:02:21
100Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack00:02:36
101Ben King (USA) Team RadioShack
102Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
103Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis00:03:18
104Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team00:03:42
105Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth00:03:59
106Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
107Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
108Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder
109Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
110Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling00:04:10
111Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp00:04:31
112Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp00:07:13
113Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp00:07:31
114Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder
115Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder00:09:57
116William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
117James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder
118Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
119James Driscoll (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
120Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
121Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
122Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
123Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
124Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Team NetApp
125Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
126Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
127Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
128Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
129Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C1000:11:08
130Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder
131Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
132Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
133Alastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda00:13:33
DNFThor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNFBert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
DNFAlex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling
DNFGustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNFBen Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling
Sprint 1 - Carmel Valley - km 23.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team5
2Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo3
3Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling1
Sprint 2 - Greenfield - km 91.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling5
2Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling3
3Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth1
Sprint 3 - Finish - Paso Robles - km 217.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale15
2Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad12
3Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling10
4Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team7
5Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth6
6Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard5
7Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team4
8Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team3
9Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling2
10Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team NetApp1
Mountain 1 - Laureles Grade - km 14.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team4
2Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling3
3Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo2
4Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling1
Mountain 2 - Carmel Valley Rd. - km 41
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C104
2Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth3
3Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling2
4Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1
Mountain 3 - Carmel Valley Rd. - km 52.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth4
2Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C103
3Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling2
4Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1
Mountain 4 - Interlake Rd. - km 184.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C104
2Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team3
3Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek2
4Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth1
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale05:16:03
2Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
3Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
4Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
5Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
7Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo00:00:47
8Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team
9Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team00:01:01
10Ben King (USA) Team RadioShack00:02:36
11Alastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda00:13:33
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack16:45:35
2Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack00:01:15
3Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo00:01:22
4Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo00:01:29
5Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling00:01:30
6Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
7Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo00:01:36
8Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek00:01:50
9Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team00:02:00
10Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad00:02:05
11Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale00:02:34
12Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo00:02:37
13Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team00:02:38
14Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo00:02:50
15Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team00:03:19
16Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team00:03:20
17Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
18George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team00:03:25
19Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling00:03:37
20Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale00:03:51
21Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team00:03:52
22Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home00:03:59
23Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Sutter Home00:04:34
24Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling00:04:52
25David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo00:04:55
26Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Cycling00:05:05
27Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale00:05:10
28Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis00:05:12
29Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling00:05:14
30Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard00:05:21
31Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team00:05:29
32Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack00:06:15
33Benjamin Day (Ita) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder00:06:18
34Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad00:06:32
35Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team00:07:13
36Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling00:07:34
37Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad00:08:14
38Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team00:08:30
39Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team00:10:25
40Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C1000:11:00
41Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack00:11:05
42Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling00:11:30
43Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis00:12:04
44Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth00:12:32
45Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder
46Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home
47Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth00:12:40
48Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth00:12:50
49Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Bissell Cycling00:12:58
50Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek00:13:25
51Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Cycling00:13:27
52Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek00:13:31
53Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard00:13:33
54Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team00:13:42
55Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp00:14:12
56Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis00:14:14
57Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis00:14:53
58Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling00:15:13
59Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling00:15:56
60Ben King (USA) Team RadioShack00:16:48
61Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth00:16:53
62Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team00:17:00
63Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack00:18:11
64Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale00:18:26
65Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team NetApp00:18:57
66Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda00:19:22
67Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek00:22:46
68Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling00:23:04
69James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder00:24:24
70Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling00:24:29
71Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad00:24:37
72Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team00:24:43
73Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home
74Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis00:24:44
75Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale00:24:52
76Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale00:24:58
77Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling00:25:08
78Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team00:25:09
79Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home00:25:23
80Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek00:25:24
81Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
82Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad00:25:26
83Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda00:25:30
84Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
85Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
86Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
87Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis00:25:45
88Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp
89Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
90Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
91Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling00:25:56
92Andy Guptill (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home00:25:45
93Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
94Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
95Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth
96Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard00:26:07
97Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo00:26:09
98Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C1000:26:11
99Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team00:26:16
100Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale00:26:53
101Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C1000:27:23
102Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard00:27:27
103Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack00:27:30
104Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda00:27:34
105Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp00:27:43
106Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard00:28:36
107Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling00:28:42
108Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder00:29:23
109Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp00:29:29
110Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth00:30:09
111Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad00:30:45
112Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling00:31:09
113Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder00:32:14
114Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp00:34:31
115Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C1000:34:40
116Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
117Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
118Michael Friedman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth00:34:51
119Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek00:34:55
120Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
121Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
122Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C1000:36:04
123Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder00:36:32
124Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C1000:36:36
125Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home00:36:52
126Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp00:37:49
127Alastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda00:37:59
128Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack00:41:43
129Jesús Del Nero Montes (Spa) Team NetApp00:44:10
130William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
131Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder00:44:34
132Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda00:44:54
133James Driscoll (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home00:46:51
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale34
2Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling25
3Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad18
4Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard18
5Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling15
6Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C1012
7Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp10
8Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad10
9Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team9
10Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth9
11Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling8
12Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team7
13Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team7
14Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling5
15Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter Home5
16Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard5
17Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling4
18Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team4
19Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4
20Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo3
21Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling3
22Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder3
23Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling2
24Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2
25Alexander Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth1
26Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth1
27Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team NetApp1
28Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder1
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C1023
2Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth17
3Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack12
4Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack10
5Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C1010
6Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek10
7Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack10
8Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack8
9Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team7
10Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling7
11Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack7
12Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team6
13Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo5
14Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad5
15Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling5
16Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo4
17George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team4
18Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis4
19Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek3
20Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling3
21Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo2
22Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo2
23Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team2
24Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team2
25Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek2
26Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling1
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad16:47:40
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale00:00:29
3Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo00:00:32
4Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team00:03:24
5Timothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team00:06:25
6Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard00:11:28
7Ben King (USA) Team RadioShack00:14:43
8Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad00:22:32
9Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team00:22:38
10Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team00:23:04
11Alastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda00:35:54
FUENTE: CYCLINGNEWS.COM

SIGUENOS